Who's Who at Warren School

 

Leadership and Management Team

 

Headteacher (Janet Bird)

Deputy Headteacher (Kevin Wilson)

Head of Primary (Barbara Newberry).

School Business Manager (Nicole Winchester)

         

Teaching Staff

         

Early Years Foundation - Barbara Newberry

Debbie Bailey (unqualified teacher)

         

Key Stage 1

 

Alison Wheeler, Nicola Reid

         

Lower Primary

 

Emma Phillips, Jenny Cockrill      

         

Upper Primary

 

Simon Voller, Davina Bond 

         

 

Secondary

 

Key Stage 3

         

Matt Clackett, Sam Bird, Tracy Morgan

         

Key Stage 4

 

Laura Corbett, Heather Stevenson, Judy Edwards/Kevin Wilson     

         

Post 16 Department

 

Sue Allen/Les Pritchard, Fatima Rodrigues/Dave Hill (unqualified teacher)        

         

Art Teacher

Cathie Moss      

         

PE Teacher

Sue Allen  

         

Swimming Instructor

Wendy Bradshaw       

         

Nursery Nurses

Carla Bird, Amanda Munn   

         

 

Teaching Assistants

         

Early Years Foundation

Debbie Bailey, Suzanne Harvey  

         

Key Stage 1

Karley Balls, Sarah Allen, Debbie Besant, Georgina Grant, Becky Ellwood, Debbie Bailey        

         

Lower Primary

Pam Aldred, Kerry Leech, Sean Edwards, Mel Holford, Alicia Symeou, Christine Wilkins, Karen Woods

 

Upper Primary

Kathy Mensa-Annan, Emma Gib, Debbie Calver, Suzanne Harvey, Amy Woodhouse, Debbie Clackett, Fiona Nudd

           

Secondary

 

Key Stage 3

Lynn Goldsmith, Fleur Emmerson, Maree Woodcock, Ali King, Shona Barber, Jane Powley, Lyn Yaxley, Gemma Arlow, Lisa Moore    

 

Key Stage 4

Katrine Greenway, Lauren Reeder, Jeanette Hawkes, Sharon Reeve, Helen Butler, Amanda Fathers, Becca Cullingford, Sandra Ollett, Emma Rae, Sonya Maher, Amy Winchester      


Post 16 Department

Roz Allen, Lynne Connor, Chris Cook, Julie Dewberry, Becky Patston, Liz Bloice, Richard Cooke, Coral Cross, Sharon Scriven, Kelly Darlaston

         

Other Teaching Assistants and Technician   

                               

 ICT Teaching Assistant       Debi Scarlett      

         

ICT Technician   Tom Garrod       

 

Music TA - Lyndsay King    

         

Other Support Staff

         

School Business Manager - Nicole Winchester      

         

Administrative Assistants - Valerie Whitlock, Denise Mackerrall, Gemma Quantrill         

         

School Caretaker - Les Shipp      

         

School Cook (Suffolk County Catering) – Linda Crossley

         

First Aiders

Sandra Ollett, Richard Cooke, Dave Hill, Lyn Yaxley: Early Years - Karley Balls, Mel Holford        

 

         

Manual Handling Trainer

Lynn Goldsmith            

         

British Sign Language Tutor

Liz Bloice